The Oaks Golf CourseThe Oaks Golf Course leagueSample
Thursday Men's League
Thursdays, 5:30 PM shotgun · Alternating nines · 2-person best ball, net
Week 5 results
Thursday, September 10, 2026 · Front 9
2-person best ball, net, match play · par 36
Week 5 matchesMatch play: 1 a hole, 1 for the match, 10 a week
Match 1 · Group 1
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Par 4 3 5 5 3 4 3 4 5 Grunwald / Oestreich 3 2 6 5 4 3 4 4 3 Hartwig / Sorensen 5 2 4 5 3 3 3 4 4 State 1 UP 1 UP AS AS 1 UP 1 UP 2 UP 2 UP 1 UP
Grunwald / Oestreich: Nick Oestreich (3 strokes), Steve Grunwald (2 strokes)Hartwig / Sorensen: Luke Sorensen (no strokes), Ben Hartwig (2 strokes)
Grunwald / Oestreich 4, Hartwig / Sorensen 6
Match 2 · Group 2
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Par 4 3 5 5 3 4 3 4 5 Schroeder / Reinke 5 3 5 5 3 4 4 4 3 Wendt / Lenz 4 2 4 4 2 4 2 4 5 State 1 UP 2 UP 3 UP 4 UP 5 UP 5 UP 6 UP 6 UP 5 UP
Schroeder / Reinke: Matt Schroeder (3 strokes), Jon Reinke (2 strokes)Wendt / Lenz: Brad Lenz (no strokes), Kyle Wendt (3 strokes)
Schroeder / Reinke 2, Wendt / Lenz 8
Match 3 · Group 3
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Par 4 3 5 5 3 4 3 4 5 Kaminski / Doyle 4 4 6 5 4 5 3 3 5 Feller / Vandenberg 3 3 6 5 2 4 3 4 4 State 1 UP 2 UP 2 UP 2 UP 3 UP 4 UP 4 UP 3 UP 4 UP
Kaminski / Doyle: Ryan Kaminski (no strokes), Pat Doyle (no strokes)Feller / Vandenberg: Eric Vandenberg (1 stroke), Andy Feller (no strokes)
Kaminski / Doyle 2.5, Feller / Vandenberg 7.5
Match 4 · Group 4
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Par 4 3 5 5 3 4 3 4 5 Radtke / Ziegler 5 3 4 6 2 3 3 4 4 Pankow / Steinke 4 3 5 5 3 3 3 3 3 State 1 UP 1 UP AS 1 UP AS AS AS 1 UP 2 UP
Radtke / Ziegler: Mike Radtke (no strokes), Dan Ziegler (2 strokes)Pankow / Steinke: Chris Pankow (1 stroke), Jeff Steinke (2 strokes)
Radtke / Ziegler 3.5, Pankow / Steinke 6.5
Match 5 · Group 5
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Par 4 3 5 5 3 4 3 4 5 Brenner / Halverson 4 3 6 6 4 4 4 4 4 Mueller / Bakke 4 4 5 6 3 4 3 4 4 State AS 1 UP AS AS 1 UP 1 UP 2 UP 2 UP 2 UP
Brenner / Halverson: Tom Halverson (1 stroke), Scott Brenner (no strokes)Mueller / Bakke: Tyler Bakke (no strokes), Josh Mueller (no strokes)
Brenner / Halverson 3.5, Mueller / Bakke 6.5
This week's points
Wendt / Lenz8
Feller / Vandenberg7.5
Mueller / Bakke6.5
Pankow / Steinke6.5
Hartwig / Sorensen6
Grunwald / Oestreich4
Brenner / Halverson3.5
Radtke / Ziegler3.5
Kaminski / Doyle2.5
Schroeder / Reinke2