The Oaks Golf Course
The Oaks Golf Course leagueSample

Thursday Men's League

Thursdays, 5:30 PM shotgun · Alternating nines · 2-person best ball, net

Week 11 of 12Next Thu, Oct 22Leader Hartwig / Sorensen 56.5 ptsSign up
Week 5 results

Thursday, September 10, 2026 · Front 9

2-person best ball, net, match play · par 36
Week 5 matchesMatch play: 1 a hole, 1 for the match, 10 a week
Match 1 · Group 1
  • Hole123456789
    Par435534345
    Grunwald / Oestreich326543443
    Hartwig / Sorensen524533344
    State1 UP1 UPASAS1 UP1 UP2 UP2 UP1 UP
Grunwald / Oestreich: Nick Oestreich (3 strokes), Steve Grunwald (2 strokes)Hartwig / Sorensen: Luke Sorensen (no strokes), Ben Hartwig (2 strokes)
Grunwald / Oestreich 4, Hartwig / Sorensen 6
Match 2 · Group 2
  • Hole123456789
    Par435534345
    Schroeder / Reinke535534443
    Wendt / Lenz424424245
    State1 UP2 UP3 UP4 UP5 UP5 UP6 UP6 UP5 UP
Schroeder / Reinke: Matt Schroeder (3 strokes), Jon Reinke (2 strokes)Wendt / Lenz: Brad Lenz (no strokes), Kyle Wendt (3 strokes)
Schroeder / Reinke 2, Wendt / Lenz 8
Match 3 · Group 3
  • Hole123456789
    Par435534345
    Kaminski / Doyle446545335
    Feller / Vandenberg336524344
    State1 UP2 UP2 UP2 UP3 UP4 UP4 UP3 UP4 UP
Kaminski / Doyle: Ryan Kaminski (no strokes), Pat Doyle (no strokes)Feller / Vandenberg: Eric Vandenberg (1 stroke), Andy Feller (no strokes)
Kaminski / Doyle 2.5, Feller / Vandenberg 7.5
Match 4 · Group 4
  • Hole123456789
    Par435534345
    Radtke / Ziegler534623344
    Pankow / Steinke435533333
    State1 UP1 UPAS1 UPASASAS1 UP2 UP
Radtke / Ziegler: Mike Radtke (no strokes), Dan Ziegler (2 strokes)Pankow / Steinke: Chris Pankow (1 stroke), Jeff Steinke (2 strokes)
Radtke / Ziegler 3.5, Pankow / Steinke 6.5
Match 5 · Group 5
  • Hole123456789
    Par435534345
    Brenner / Halverson436644444
    Mueller / Bakke445634344
    StateAS1 UPASAS1 UP1 UP2 UP2 UP2 UP
Brenner / Halverson: Tom Halverson (1 stroke), Scott Brenner (no strokes)Mueller / Bakke: Tyler Bakke (no strokes), Josh Mueller (no strokes)
Brenner / Halverson 3.5, Mueller / Bakke 6.5
This week's points
Wendt / Lenz8
Feller / Vandenberg7.5
Mueller / Bakke6.5
Pankow / Steinke6.5
Hartwig / Sorensen6
Grunwald / Oestreich4
Brenner / Halverson3.5
Radtke / Ziegler3.5
Kaminski / Doyle2.5
Schroeder / Reinke2
The Oaks Golf Course