The Oaks Golf CourseThe Oaks Golf Course leagueSample
Thursday Men's League
Thursdays, 5:30 PM shotgun · Alternating nines · 2-person best ball, net
Week 10 results
Thursday, October 15, 2026 · Back 9
2-person best ball, net, match play · par 35
Week 10 matchesMatch play: 1 a hole, 1 for the match, 10 a week
Match 1 · Group 1
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Par 3 4 4 3 4 5 4 3 5 Mueller / Bakke 3 3 3 3 5 5 4 3 5 Hartwig / Sorensen 3 4 4 3 4 5 3 2 4 State AS 1 UP 2 UP 2 UP 1 UP 1 UP AS 1 UP 2 UP
Mueller / Bakke: Tyler Bakke (2 strokes), Josh Mueller (no strokes)Hartwig / Sorensen: Ben Hartwig (2 strokes), Luke Sorensen (no strokes)
Mueller / Bakke 3.5, Hartwig / Sorensen 6.5
Match 2 · Group 2
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Par 3 4 4 3 4 5 4 3 5 Brenner / Halverson 2 4 3 3 4 5 4 3 5 Radtke / Ziegler 3 4 4 3 4 6 4 2 4 State 1 UP 1 UP 2 UP 2 UP 2 UP 3 UP 3 UP 2 UP 1 UP
Brenner / Halverson: Tom Halverson (1 stroke), Scott Brenner (1 stroke)Radtke / Ziegler: Dan Ziegler (no strokes), Mike Radtke (1 stroke)
Brenner / Halverson 6, Radtke / Ziegler 4
Match 3 · Group 3
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Par 3 4 4 3 4 5 4 3 5 Feller / Vandenberg 2 3 3 3 4 4 3 4 4 Pankow / Steinke 3 4 4 3 4 5 4 3 4 State 1 UP 2 UP 3 UP 3 UP 3 UP 4 UP 5 UP 4 UP 4 UP
Feller / Vandenberg: Andy Feller (2 strokes), Eric Vandenberg (1 stroke)Pankow / Steinke: Chris Pankow (1 stroke), Jeff Steinke (no strokes)
Feller / Vandenberg 7.5, Pankow / Steinke 2.5
Match 4 · Group 4
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Par 3 4 4 3 4 5 4 3 5 Kaminski / Doyle 2 4 5 4 4 4 5 3 7 Schroeder / Reinke 3 5 5 4 4 5 3 2 4 State 1 UP 2 UP 2 UP 2 UP 2 UP 3 UP 2 UP 1 UP AS
Kaminski / Doyle: Ryan Kaminski (no strokes), Pat Doyle (no strokes)Schroeder / Reinke: Matt Schroeder (2 strokes), Jon Reinke (no strokes)
Kaminski / Doyle 5, Schroeder / Reinke 5
Match 5 · Group 5
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Par 3 4 4 3 4 5 4 3 5 Grunwald / Oestreich 3 3 4 3 4 4 5 2 4 Wendt / Lenz 3 4 4 2 3 5 4 3 4 State AS 1 UP 1 UP AS 1 UP AS 1 UP AS AS
Grunwald / Oestreich: Steve Grunwald (no strokes), Nick Oestreich (3 strokes)Wendt / Lenz: Kyle Wendt (1 stroke), Brad Lenz (no strokes)
Grunwald / Oestreich 5, Wendt / Lenz 5
This week's points
Feller / Vandenberg7.5
Hartwig / Sorensen6.5
Brenner / Halverson6
Grunwald / Oestreich5
Kaminski / Doyle5
Schroeder / Reinke5
Wendt / Lenz5
Radtke / Ziegler4
Mueller / Bakke3.5
Pankow / Steinke2.5