The Oaks Golf Course
The Oaks Golf Course leagueSample

Thursday Men's League

Thursdays, 5:30 PM shotgun · Alternating nines · 2-person best ball, net

Week 11 of 12Next Thu, Oct 22Leader Hartwig / Sorensen 56.5 ptsSign up
Week 10 results

Thursday, October 15, 2026 · Back 9

2-person best ball, net, match play · par 35
Week 10 matchesMatch play: 1 a hole, 1 for the match, 10 a week
Match 1 · Group 1
  • Hole101112131415161718
    Par344345435
    Mueller / Bakke333355435
    Hartwig / Sorensen344345324
    StateAS1 UP2 UP2 UP1 UP1 UPAS1 UP2 UP
Mueller / Bakke: Tyler Bakke (2 strokes), Josh Mueller (no strokes)Hartwig / Sorensen: Ben Hartwig (2 strokes), Luke Sorensen (no strokes)
Mueller / Bakke 3.5, Hartwig / Sorensen 6.5
Match 2 · Group 2
  • Hole101112131415161718
    Par344345435
    Brenner / Halverson243345435
    Radtke / Ziegler344346424
    State1 UP1 UP2 UP2 UP2 UP3 UP3 UP2 UP1 UP
Brenner / Halverson: Tom Halverson (1 stroke), Scott Brenner (1 stroke)Radtke / Ziegler: Dan Ziegler (no strokes), Mike Radtke (1 stroke)
Brenner / Halverson 6, Radtke / Ziegler 4
Match 3 · Group 3
  • Hole101112131415161718
    Par344345435
    Feller / Vandenberg233344344
    Pankow / Steinke344345434
    State1 UP2 UP3 UP3 UP3 UP4 UP5 UP4 UP4 UP
Feller / Vandenberg: Andy Feller (2 strokes), Eric Vandenberg (1 stroke)Pankow / Steinke: Chris Pankow (1 stroke), Jeff Steinke (no strokes)
Feller / Vandenberg 7.5, Pankow / Steinke 2.5
Match 4 · Group 4
  • Hole101112131415161718
    Par344345435
    Kaminski / Doyle245444537
    Schroeder / Reinke355445324
    State1 UP2 UP2 UP2 UP2 UP3 UP2 UP1 UPAS
Kaminski / Doyle: Ryan Kaminski (no strokes), Pat Doyle (no strokes)Schroeder / Reinke: Matt Schroeder (2 strokes), Jon Reinke (no strokes)
Kaminski / Doyle 5, Schroeder / Reinke 5
Match 5 · Group 5
  • Hole101112131415161718
    Par344345435
    Grunwald / Oestreich334344524
    Wendt / Lenz344235434
    StateAS1 UP1 UPAS1 UPAS1 UPASAS
Grunwald / Oestreich: Steve Grunwald (no strokes), Nick Oestreich (3 strokes)Wendt / Lenz: Kyle Wendt (1 stroke), Brad Lenz (no strokes)
Grunwald / Oestreich 5, Wendt / Lenz 5
This week's points
Feller / Vandenberg7.5
Hartwig / Sorensen6.5
Brenner / Halverson6
Grunwald / Oestreich5
Kaminski / Doyle5
Schroeder / Reinke5
Wendt / Lenz5
Radtke / Ziegler4
Mueller / Bakke3.5
Pankow / Steinke2.5
The Oaks Golf Course